Monday, December 17, 2007

In SD our children resemble small Eskimos for the 5 block walk to school. I am the mom who believes that it builds character to walk to school it teaches independence and stuff like that besides it is to damn cold for me to go out this early. Do not worry they are plenty warm hell they have Columbia Ski Coats on there are no worries there.

2 comments:

Slick said...

Where they going? The Antarctica??! ;)

lol..too cute

BD @ BusyDadBlog.com said...

Yeah... but is it uphill both ways? (hey, thanks for the link, btw. noticed it. Got you on my next blogroll update.)